St Mary the Virgin, Maulden


St Mary's Diary April 2019
 
To download a copy Click Here

Monday 8th            Holiday Club

2pm Home group (8 Fishers Field)

Tuesday 9th            9.30am House of Prayer (2 John Bunyan Close)

                                   Holiday Club

                                   2pm  “Tea & Co”(Church Hall)

Wednesday 10th   10am Holy Communion

                                  12.30pm Lent lunch

                                  2pm Sewing group (Church Hall)

Thursday 11th        9.15am Tiny tots sing along

6.30pm Junior choir practice

                                   7pm choir practice

Saturday 13th         7pm “Call my Bluff”(Church Hall)

Palm Sunday 14th 8am Holy Communion

                                   9.30am Sung Communion

Monday 15th          7pm Compline and Meditation

Tuesday 16th          7pm Compline and Meditation                          

Wednesday 17th   10am Agape Communion(The Rectory)

7pm Compline and Meditation

Maundy Thursday 18th  7.30pm Agape Communion(Church Hall)

Good Friday 19th      10am “Walk of witness” (Baptist Church)

                                       10.45am Family Service

                                      2pm The Last hour                

Easter Day 21st        7.30am Dawn Service with the lighting of the new fire (Followed by bacon butties)

                                    8am Holy Communion

                                    9.30am Sung Communion (followed by Easter egg hunt)

Monday 22nd             Bank holiday

Tuesday 23rd            9.30am House of Prayer (2 John Bunyan Close)

Wednesday 24th     10am Holy Communion

                                    2pm Sewing group (Church Hall)

Thursday 25th          9.15am Tiny tots sing along

                                    6.30am Junior choir practice

                                    7pm choir practice

Sunday 28th             8am Holy Communion

                                    9.30am Sung Communion

                                    12noon Baptism Fleur Cottier-Whitehead

Monday 29th           2pm Home group (8 Fishers Field)

                                    7.30pm ALPHA course (The Rectory)

Tuesday 30th            9.30am House of Prayer (2 John Bunyan Close)

May

Wednesday 1st         10am Holy Communion

                                    2pm Sewing group (Church Hall)

                                    4.30pm Standing Committee (The Rectory)

Thursday 2nd   `       9.15am Tiny tots sing along

                                    6.30pm Junior choir practice

                                    7pm Choir practice

Sunday 5th               8am Holy Communion

                                    9.30am Family service

                                    7.30pm G.O.L.D. course (The Rectory)